Umm.. Sorry, Do I know you ?
<style type="text/css">@import url(http://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/697174003-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5302381817588006796\x26blogName\x3d%E2%99%A5E+v+e+l+y+n\x27s+memories%E2%99%A5\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://evelyn-eveeve.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://evelyn-eveeve.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4580242328198101315', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=6906650705735714279&amp;targetPostID&amp;blogName=Be+HaPpIE+%21%21&amp;publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&amp;navbarType=BLACK&amp;layoutType=CLASSIC&amp;homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fdesolate-luv.blogspot.com%2F&amp;blogLocale=en&amp;searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fdesolate-luv.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" height="30px" width="100%" id="navbar-iframe" title="Blogger Navigation and Search"></iframe> <div></div>
Saturday, May 29, 2010



#Quite fun and happy spending time with you all and looking forward for other time again okay?#


cjiun picked me up around 11something.
we went to sakae sushi to have our lunch
due to we were not that hungry yet,so we just ate 'kaka' food only. HAHAHA!
we bumped into pikying..u always hang out with gc one.
*woops,i sound so jealous* :P
aww..dear i miss you,find one day hang out together okay?



Green tea.


YUMMY


Salmon!


wendy reached there around 12smtg.
girl,you're so late and SUCH a road blind! hehehhe*
cuz she dont know where's sakae sushi. :P


we did some shopping.and being vain in fifting room n toilet.
we're girls what. so forgive us okay? lol


BFF

Da bi,you're so hang fuk. heheeeee

The Next stop. Haagen Dazs!!
yummy ice cream.

Haagen Dazs used to be my favorite all the time. :)

Snapshot of the yummy ice cream! ehhehee.
gonna melt soon.















The Next stop.
Canton-i
we're so GENG right?eat nonstop! LOL



Before


After


High tea? haha




i love you my dear.
we used to share everything :) and u know me well right?

Dumb dumb,Gum Gum and kam kam.



Blogged @ 5:56 AM | 0 Responses


Friday, May 28, 2010
Gambatte kudasai


Taaa-Daaa

Now is 12.07am
i'm kinda bored.thats why i've decided to blog.

Hey peoples!
i now learning japanese language.
guess what?

i found out this subject is quite FUN

Evelyn Yeoh, Gambatte kudasai !
u can do it one! hehehehehheheeeeee*

BTW,
Can i change my life? FML!
ish. =(
i'm just an ordinary girl who needs more cares and loves.






Oyasumi nasai

Blogged @ 8:41 AM | 0 Responses


Wednesday, May 26, 2010
I'll be alright soon






After the amazing concert in french. :)


watched this with my classmates. =]

i would say another good movie from s'pore
he had kidnap the wrong kid! It's ridiculous! lol
they're very close. the dad calls his son mr lim while his son calls his dad ah huat.
btw they're such good actors :D
so chi kek.it made me cry for few times.ish!

finally i have settle down everything.
i promise you guys i wont smile with an unnatural smile. =]
i can't control what people thinks about me.so i just let it be.
and i used my own way to solve the problem. heeeeheee*
seeeee! I've grown up!

to someone,Don't waste your precious time on me.it's not worth it.
TAaaa-Daaa.we're still friend. :)




Blogged @ 9:23 AM | 0 Responses


Friday, May 21, 2010
get lost please




never look down on anybody unless you're very good.
but sorry, you're such a bastard.
so you've no right to look down on anybody.
don't always try to make unkind criticism about somebody
who you think you are?
LOOK at yourself first before you want to say others.
i hate your attitudes.



and please stop sending me msg and acting close with me or friendly.
AHH.. do you know you're so annoying?
u better get lost in my world.
thank you and i hate you
well, i should ignore you.i think this is the best way
i will not give a shit about that!
you really get on my nerves.
don't ask me who is him/her. i will reply you all he/she is a bastard.


i would like to be friend with you if you ain't that irritating


comments replied ♥♥

Blogged @ 6:14 AM | 0 Responses


Thursday, May 20, 2010
thankyou !

Ck and minyen

started to prepare around 4something. :)

Taaaa-Daaaa




thanks Ck!
don't worry. taste good. :)
but don't look down on me.i go and learn! and cook for you all. LOL.


AND
not to forget !

thank you ♥♥




but too bad.
i cannot eat many.
oh oh.down. :(

Blogged @ 7:36 AM | 0 Responses


Tuesday, May 18, 2010
happy 19th birthday my dabi





hahahahaa!
grab this pic from your phone :P

Happy birthday Wendy thor! my Da bi ♥


your wish came true! congrats! heheeee
May your special day be filled with fun and laughter and the company of good friends and him? lol
hope you are my bff because that's how long I'm gonna need you
I will stay with you through and through forever and ever
We will be friends until the end right? love you

Da bi,must sayang me more okay? :P
i'm such a greedy girl,bwahahaha!








the present we gave her.





the video i made for her.
awww.we're so sweet
she cried!! dabi, do you like this surprise? :P :P


Blogged @ 3:50 AM | 1 Responses


Thursday, May 13, 2010
shopping day with minyen


#Spent my day with minyen at queensbay #

As usual, we did some shopping and high tea at there. :)
she was very pek chek with her teacher in disted.
cheer up girl, just ignore her.



















VAIN.ignore me.












high tea at sakae sushi
because of minyen, now i prefer sakae sushi than sushi king.
oooohh ooooohh i love salmon. you do right?




















*Promoting*












TAaaa-Daaaa
Finished





#well, few more days to go, my college will reopen again#
yeah,its been a year! :D

say hello to college life, and bye holidays *sigh*
wendy,im always different with you. i still prefer holidays
my honeymoon gonna end soon.awwww..
idk how am i going to be in the future but what i know is we gotta work hard. winks*

see you guys on sunday night.

*my housemates*
# Wendy,Shanhui,Joanne,Eggie #


i hope i could update my blog regularly :)


stay tuned for the next update


Blogged @ 8:28 PM | 0 Responses